Deviant Login Shop  Join deviantART for FREE Take the Tour
About Digital Art / Hobbyist Senior Member Valentina Tutić19/Female/Croatia Recent Activity
Deviant for 4 Years
Needs Premium Membership
Statistics 88 Deviations 2,979 Comments 49,696 Pageviews

Newest Deviations

"The purpose of art is washing the dust of daily life off our souls."
- Pablo Picasso

Donate

CROvalentina has started a donation pool!
223 / 2,400

If you have a point you don't really need feel free to donate. Every point is highly appreciated! :hug:


You must be logged in to donate.
  • Anonymous Deviant
    Donated 5 days, 21 hours ago
    1

Shoutbox

LindseyStyles:iconlindseystyles:
It is probably 11 AM there in Croatia, but Hiiiii!
Sat Sep 20, 2014, 2:44 PM
Thermaltake868:iconthermaltake868:
hej malecka kak si ? Nisam te čuo dugo pa reko da čujem, poslao ti na fb poruku, al ništa.
Wed Sep 17, 2014, 10:26 AM
CROvalentina:iconcrovalentina:
Hiii Lindsey!! :hug:
Sat Sep 13, 2014, 4:27 AM
LindseyStyles:iconlindseystyles:
I don't know what i'm doing =D
Thu Sep 11, 2014, 9:29 PM
CROvalentina:iconcrovalentina:
mhmmm
Thu Sep 11, 2014, 12:18 PM
Fairytopiia:iconfairytopiia:
lalaalalalalallalala No.2
Thu Sep 11, 2014, 12:17 PM
CROvalentina:iconcrovalentina:
sta da? haha ma ja sam trazila slike na googlu te velicine i naletila na micu. od onda nisam promijenila avatar. naucila sam na njega. haha :D
Thu Aug 21, 2014, 5:28 AM
IJPhotography:iconijphotography:
Predobar mi je ovaj micek sto ga imas na avataru :3 i ja sam ga imao ^^
Wed Aug 20, 2014, 10:46 AM
CROvalentina:iconcrovalentina:
i'm hereeeee
Tue Aug 19, 2014, 1:24 AM
Fairytopiia:iconfairytopiia:
:(
Tue Aug 19, 2014, 1:24 AM
Nobody

deviantID

CROvalentina's Profile Picture
CROvalentina
Valentina Tutić
Artist | Hobbyist | Digital Art
Croatia
ABOUT ME:
----------------------------

Welcome to my profile!

Hi! My name is Valentina .
I'm 19 years old and I'm from Croatia. I love to make Digital art, especially Fan-art. I'm drawing digitally, and I do photo-manipulations of all kind. My true passion are books. I love The Mortal Instruments, The Infernal Devices, Harry Potter, The Vampire Diaries, A Song of Ice and Fire... These books are my inspiration for creating Fan-art.
I do Fan-art based on Movies and TV Shows too.
I speak Croatian, but I am learning English. And that would be it.
Greetings from Zagreb!
_____________________

ABOUT MY ART:
-----------------------------

Photomanipulations:
I do photomanips of all kind; Wallpapers, Banners etc.

I use;
Wacom Bamboo Pen & Touch graphic tablet
Adobe Photoshop CS6

Digital Drawings:
I use;
Wacom Bamboo Pen & Touch graphic tablet
Paint Tool SAI
Adobe Photoshop CS6
Brushes: stalcry.deviantart.com/art/Rea…
____________________







My best friend:................ :iconmorenokajkut:
My DA best friend:............ :iconbranchewski:
My beautiful and lovely friend: :iconelenacro:






Illustrated Art Forum:
illustratedartwork.com/forums/
We are one happy little family. Feel free to join us ;)












Full Name: Valentina Tutić
Nickname: Val, Tia
Date of Birth: June 1st, 1995
Current Residence: Zagreb, Croatia
Interests

AdCast - Ads from the Community

×

Webcam

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:icondreamynightsky:
DreamyNightSky Featured By Owner 2 days ago  Student General Artist
thanks for the fav!
Reply
:iconthermaltake868:
Thermaltake868 Featured By Owner 5 days ago  Hobbyist Digital Artist
malecka Love 
Reply
:iconlaurannesm:
LauranneSM Featured By Owner 6 days ago  Student General Artist
thanks for the fav :)
Reply
:iconlonermade:
lonermade Featured By Owner Sep 21, 2014  Hobbyist Photographer
Thanks for the fav of my stock background photo Storm 06
Storm 06 by lonermade

I like your gallery and the style of your work I especially like Jem and Tessa
Reply
:iconnolongerhumantef:
nolongerhumantef Featured By Owner Sep 21, 2014  New member
you are an angel. thanks.
Reply
:iconshushulb:
SHUSHULB Featured By Owner Sep 21, 2014  New member
Thanks for the fav! :)
Reply
:iconfinalwhisper:
finalwhisper Featured By Owner Sep 21, 2014
thanks for the fav :)
Reply
:iconinevera:
Inevera Featured By Owner Sep 21, 2014  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Thanks for the fav! :D
Reply
:iconapplejaneblack:
AppleJaneBlack Featured By Owner Sep 21, 2014  Hobbyist Traditional Artist
hvala za fave <3
Reply
:iconthepointlessartist:
ThePointlessArtist Featured By Owner Sep 21, 2014  Hobbyist General Artist
Thank you so much for the favourite! Your drawings are incredible! :D
Reply
Add a Comment: